Marani Milorauli is based on a 1930s family tradition that takes on a fresh identity in 2015. The winery is located in the city of Telavi, Kakheti, Georgia's primary winemaking region. The winery currently produces approximately 7,000 bottles of organic wine annually, focusing on quality, authenticity, and small-batch production.
Nearby the cellar lies a family hotel. Guests can rest there and have the opportunity to learn more about traditional wine production techniques, taste Milorauli wines, and order dinner.
Marani Milorauli owns 10 hectares of EU Organic–certified vineyards in the Akhmeta municipality, within the Kakhuri Mtsvane microzone. The vineyards are planted with both indigenous and international grape varieties, including Kakhuri Mtsvane, Kisi, Khikhvi, Rkatsiteli, Saperavi, Aleksandrouli, as well as Syrah, Montepulciano, and Tempranillo.
A tradition that continues "Marani Milorauli".